No photo available. Represent Kaj Pindal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 427,888 this week

Kaj Pindal (1927–2019)

Kaj Pindal was born on December 1, 1927 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He was a producer and director, known for Peep and the Big Wide World (2004), Peep and the Big Wide World (1988) and Caninabis (1979). He was previously married to Annie. He died on June 27, 2019 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 01 Dec 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 618 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaj Pindal's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2004-2011)
Peep and the Big Wide World Animation Department
(1988)
Caninabis Animation Department
(1979)
Goldtooth Animation Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004-2011 Peep and the Big Wide World (TV Series short) (creative producer - 54 episodes)
- Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle (2011) ... (creative producer)
- Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball (2011) ... (creative producer)
- Soap Opera/Diva Duck (2011) ... (creative producer)
- The Road Not Taken, Part 1/The Road Not Taken/Part 2 (2011) ... (creative producer)
- Two's a Crowd, Part 1/Two's a Crowd, Part 2 (2011) ... (creative producer)
Show Show Animation department (32 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kai Pindal

Spouse:

Annie  (his death)  (3 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed