No photo available. Represent Gregory Pincus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,285,713 this week

Gregory Pincus (1903–1967)

Gregory Pincus was born on April 9, 1903 in Woodbine, New Jersey, USA as Gregory Goodwin Pincus. He was married to Elizabeth Notkin. He died on August 22, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory Pincus's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1999 Biography of the Millennium: 100 People - 1000 Years (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - #75
 1997 The Fifties (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself (at the microscope) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Gregory Goodwin Pincus
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed