STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,523 this week

Jacqueline Pierreux (1923–2005)


Jacqueline Pierreux was born on January 15, 1923 in Rouen, Seine-Inférieure [now Seine-Maritime], France. She was an actress and producer, known for Top of the Form (1953), The Turkey (1951) and Black Sabbath (1963). She was married to Pierre Léaud. She died on March 10, 2005 in Salins, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France. See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2709 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1450 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 
a list of 2062 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Pierreux's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1953)
The Turkey Armandine
(1951)
Black Sabbath Helen Chester (segment "La goccia d'acqua")
(1963)
Violette Une ménagère
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 1980 Tarendol (TV Movie)
Mme Empot
 1978 Il y a encore des noisetiers (TV Movie)
La directrice
 1978 Violette
Une ménagère
 1971 Le cinéma de papa
La blonde au restaurant
 1969 Allô police (TV Series)
Cynthia
- Les Squirrel's (1969) ... Cynthia
 1969 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
Valentine
- La maison du juge (1969) ... Valentine
 1968 Il mondo di Pirandello (TV Series)
Amalia Nini
- Camere d'affitto (1968) ... Amalia Nini
 1968 Don Juan revient de guerre (TV Movie)
La soubrette #2
 1967 En votre âme et conscience (TV Series)
 1963 Black Sabbath
Helen Chester (segment "La goccia d'acqua")
 1963 The Reunion
Lara aka il Larone
 1963 Three Penny Opera
A Prostitute
 1962 The Vendetta
La touriste
 1961 Despedida de soltero
Katty
 1960 Chi si ferma è perduto
Teresa
 1958 ¡Viva lo imposible!
Miss Mirra
 1957 O.S.S. 117 n'est pas mort
Consuelo
 1957 Hi Doc
Sonia Flo
 1957 La ironía del dinero
La extranjera (segment "Toros")
 1956 Mannequins of Paris
Pearl
 1956 La gran mentira
Sara Millán
 1956 Afternoon of the Bulls
Actriz extranjera
 1955 Liebe ist ja nur ein Märchen (uncredited)
 1955 El canto del gallo
Elsa
 1955 The Infiltrator
Mado
 1954 Ma veuve (Short)
 1954 La rafle est pour ce soir
Danielle Vernaux
 1954 Il seduttore
Jacqueline
 1954 After You Duchess
Suzy
 1953 This Man Is Dangerous
Dora
 1953 Maxim's Porter
Cri-Cri
 1953 Top of the Form
Ivette
 1952 Plume au vent
Alicia Damours
 1952 Une enfant dans la tourmente
Hélène Beaudier
 1952 Are We All Murderers?
Yvonne Le Guen (version française)
 1951 Malavita
Lidia
 1951 Au pays du soleil
Mado
 1951 The Turkey
Armandine
 1951 L'amore di Norma
Jeannette
 1951 Abbiamo vinto!
Iris
 1950 Banco de Prince
Lucienne
 1950 The King's Guerrillas
Nora
 1950 Three Sinners
Irène (uncredited)
 1950 Rome Express
Nicole
 1949 Between Eleven and Midnight
Marceline (uncredited)
 1948 Scandale
Lily
 1948 La figure de proue
Fernande Le Guen
 1947 Coups de soleil (Short)
 1947 Vertiges
Suzy
 1947 Noah's Ark
Solange
 1947 Six Hours to Lose
Simone
 1946 One Does Not Die That Way
La figurante
 1946 Le couple idéal
Pearl Black
 1946 Dawn Devils
Simone
 1945 Chambre 34 (Short)
 1943 Paperasses (Short)
 1943 Les ailes blanches (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (42 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jaqueline Pierreux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Jean-Pierre Léaud See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed