Ania Pieroni


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 651 this week
Ania Pieroni was born on February 28, 1957 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for The House by the Cemetery (1981), Tenebrae (1982) and Mai con le donne (1985). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Inferno
Thu, Dec 02 12:37 AM PST on STZENS (606)
Inferno
Mon, Dec 06 2:06 PM PST on STZENS (606)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Oct 2018
 
a list of 307 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 15 Dec 2019
 
a list of 17 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 120 people
created 09 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ania Pieroni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The House by the Cemetery Ann, the Babysitter
(1981)
Tenebrae Elsa Manni
(1982)
(1985)
Stay as You Are Cecilia
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1985 Fracchia Vs. Dracula
Contessina Oniria
 1985 Mai con le donne
Lisa
 1984 Signore e signori
Carlotta
 1982 Count Tacchia
Duchessina Elisa Savello
 1982 Tenebrae
Elsa Manni
 1981 Miracoloni
Maddalena
 1981 The House by the Cemetery
Ann, the Babysitter
 1980 Inferno
Music Student
 1979 Velvet Hands
Maggie
 1978 Stay as You Are
Cecilia
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1983 Galassia 2 (TV Series)
Froida

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anja Pieroni

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was considered for the role of Headmistress in Phenomena (1985). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed