STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,296 this week

Julie Piekarski


Julie Piekarski was born on January 2, 1963 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Julie Ann Piekarski. She is an actress, known for The Facts of Life (1979), Diff'rent Strokes (1978) and The Magical World of Disney (1954). She was previously married to John Probst. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 511 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 9999 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 143 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 175 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Piekarski's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Facts of Life Sue Ann Weaver
(1979-1986)
Diff'rent Strokes Sue Ann Weaver
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1979-1986 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Sue Ann Weaver
- The Little Chill (1986) ... Sue Ann Weaver
- Front Page (1981) ... Sue Ann Weaver
- Sex Symbol (1981) ... Sue Ann Weaver
- Gossip (1981) ... Sue Ann Weaver
- Dope (1980) ... Sue Ann Weaver
 1983 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Sarah
 1983 Three's Company (TV Series)
Julie Lipton
- Janet's Little Helper (1983) ... Julie Lipton
 1982 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Julie
- Bitter Pill (1982) ... Julie (uncredited)
 1981 The Best of Times (TV Movie)
Julie
 1981 The Miracle of Kathy Miller (TV Movie)
Carol
 1979 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Sue Ann Weaver
- The Girls School (1979) ... Sue Ann Weaver
 1977 The New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
Mouseketeer
- Self-Control (1977) ... Mouseketeer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2020 Behind Closed Doors (TV Series)
Self - Sue Ann
- The Facts of Life (2020) ... Self - Sue Ann (as Julie Piekarski Probst)
 2020 The 28th Annual Movieguide Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2007 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Mickey Mouse Club (2007) ... Self
 1980 The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 19 May 1980 (1980) ... Self - Panelist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2005 Fred Roos and the Casting of 'The Outsiders' (Video documentary short)
Self (uncredited)
 2005 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Sue Ann Weaver
- The Facts of Life (2005) ... Sue Ann Weaver
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercials including McDonalds & Taco Bell See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Julie Piecarski | Julie Piekarski-Probst | Julie Piekarski Probst

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[In 2015, recalling her reaction when her character Sue Ann got cut from The Facts of Life (1979)] I'm not going to say I was actually shocked, but I was surprised. "Blindsided" might be the right word for how I felt, though, because I did feel like Sue Ann was getting more opportunities and more story lines where I was a main character. I will say that, if there had been any sort of rumor going ... See more »

Trivia:

Was accepted to Stanford University, but chose to attend UCLA instead. Her major was originally microbiology, but she switched to communications. See more »

Nickname:

Julie Pie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed