STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,517,062 this week

Malgorzata Piekarska


Malgorzata Piekarska was born in 1954 in Poland. She is an actress, known for Awantura o Basie (1959) and Marysia i krasnoludki (1961). See full bio »

Born:

in Poland

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malgorzata Piekarska's work have you seen?

Known For

Awantura o Basie Basia Bzowska
1959

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1963 Kryptonim Nektar
Zuzka Siennicka (uncredited)
 1960 Szatan z siódmej klasy
Basia Cisowska (uncredited)
 1959 Awantura o Basie
Basia Bzowska
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Malgosia Piekarska

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed