Mike Piazza (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,670 this week
Mike Piazza was born on September 4, 1968 in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA as Michael Joseph Piazza. He is an actor and producer, known for Two Weeks Notice (2002), Constantine the Great and Married... with Children (1987). He has been married to Alicia Rickter since January 29, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 953 people
created 03 Feb 2020
 
a list of 47 people
created 24 Apr 2019
 
a list of 258 people
created 21 Apr 2019
 
a list of 793 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1373 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Piazza's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Two Weeks Notice Mike Piazza
(2002)
(1994)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 West Wing Week (TV Series)
- Let's Get Moving (2011)
 2002 Two Weeks Notice
Mike Piazza
 1994 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Mike Piazza
- A Man for No Seasons (1994) ... Mike Piazza
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for 10-10-220 (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 12 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Alicia Rickter  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have gone from a player who thought he would spend his whole career with one organization to a player who's been with three organizations in a week. It's like rotisserie baseball.

Trivia:

Former Dodger manager, Tommy Lasorda, is a friend of Mike's family and the godfather of his younger brother. He is not Mike's godfather which has been stated in other sources. See more »

Nickname:

The Pizza Man

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed