Priit Pärn

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,265 this week
Trailer
6:34 | Trailer
Priit Pärn was born on August 26, 1946 in Tallinn, Estonian SSR, USSR. He is a writer and director, known for Life Without Gabriella Ferri (2008), 1895 (1995) and Breakfast on the Grass (1987). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 06 May 2020
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Mar 2016
 
a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 8 people
created 21 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Priit Pärn's work have you seen?
18 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

1895 Writer
(1995)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2011 Not About Us (Short)
 2008 Life Without Gabriella Ferri (Short) (written by)
 2007 Ma kuklas tunnen (Short)
 2004 Frank & Wendy
 2004 The Easy Writer (Short)
 2004 Visions of Europe (script - segment "Estonia: Euroflot")
 2003 Karl and Marilyn (Short) (writer)
 1998 Night of the Carrots (Short) (writer)
 1995 1895 (Short)
 1992 Hotel E (Short)
 1990 Cod Liver Oil (Short)
 1989 Noblesse oblige (Short) (writer)
 1988 Papa Carlo teater (Short) (writer)
 1987 Breakfast on the Grass (Short) (writer)
 1986 Kaelkirjak (Short)
 1985 Time Out (Short)
 1983 Tuvitädi (Short) (writer)
 1982 The Triangle (Short)
 1978 ...And Plays Tricks (Short) (writer)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Pärn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed