STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,650 this week

Dave Benson Phillips


Dave Benson Phillips was born on February 3, 1965. He is known for his work on The National Union of Space People (2016), Sooty (2011) and The Dark Channel. See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 454 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Benson Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The National Union of Space People Controller L. Harriott
(2016)
Sooty The Genie
(2013)
Bitsa Music Department
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Danny and Mick (TV Series)
Walter Whizz
- Party Crashers (2019) ... Walter Whizz
 2017 Getting Back with Dave Benson Phillips (TV Series)
Dave Benson Phillips
- Collab with Zoella (2017) ... Dave Benson Phillips
- The Gunge Enthusiast (2017) ... Dave Benson Phillips
- The King of Social Media and the Fallen Vlogger (2017) ... Dave Benson Phillips
- In Production (2017) ... Dave Benson Phillips
 2016 The National Union of Space People
Controller L. Harriott
 2016 Chubby Funny
Babatunde
 2014 Boj (TV Series)
Dr. Woof
- Let's Get Rummaging (2014) ... Dr. Woof (voice)
- Under the Giggly Moon (2014) ... Dr. Woof (voice)
- Musical Mayhem (2014) ... Dr. Woof (voice)
 2013 Sooty (TV Series)
The Genie
- The Genie (2013) ... The Genie
 2012 Matt Hatter Chronicles (TV Series)
Marlon
- The Curse of the Crystal Kingdom (2012) ... Marlon (voice)
 2012 Still Here (TV Movie)
Nurse
 2011 Little Charley Bear (TV Series)
Narrator
- Pilot ... Narrator (voice)
 2006 Smarties: Meltdown (Video Game)
Big Blue (voice)
 1998-2005 Playhouse Disney (TV Series)
Big Dave
- Odd One Out (2005) ... Big Dave
- Bananas (2005) ... Big Dave
- Numbers (2005) ... Big Dave
- Trading Cards (2004) ... Big Dave
- Milk (2004) ... Big Dave
 2003 PJ's Bedtime (TV Series)
Big Dave
 1999-2002 Dream Street (TV Series)
Jack Hammer / Ice Cool / Jack Hammer, Ice Cool
- Gold Star Parade (2002) ... Jack Hammer / Ice Cool (voice)
- High-Flying Wild Bunch (2002) ... Jack Hammer (voice)
- Super Milk (2002) ... Jack Hammer / Ice Cool (voice)
- When Time Stood Still (2002) ... Jack Hammer (voice)
- Genie of The Lamp (2002) ... Jack Hammer (voice)
 1998 Fun Song Factory (TV Series)
Presenter
- Colours (1998) ... Presenter
 1992 ChuckleVision (TV Series)
Radio DJ
- On the Radio (1992) ... Radio DJ
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Benson-Phillips

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a professional wrestler.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed