No photo available. Represent Harald Philipp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 249,287 this week

Harald Philipp (1921–1999)

Harald Philipp was born on April 24, 1921 in Hamburg, Germany. He was a director and writer, known for Siebenmal in der Woche (1957), Das alte Försterhaus (1956) and Tausend Sterne leuchten (1959). He died on July 5, 1999 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Berlin, Germany

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harald Philipp's work have you seen?

Known For

(1957)
(1956)
(1959)
Un hombre solo Director
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (33 credits)
 1981 Zum Frühstück zwei Männer (TV Movie)
 1979 Geschichten aus der Zukunft (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1974 Die Buchholzens (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Am Pranger (1974)
- Natalja (1974)
- Heimsuchungen (1974)
 1973 Ausbruch (TV Movie)
 1972 Der Fall Opa (TV Movie)
 1961 Blind Justice
 1953 Ach, du liebe Freiheit (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H. Philipp
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed