STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 154,728 this week

Lotti Pharriss Knowles


Lotti Pharriss Knowles was born on August 28, 1970 in Santa Clara, California, USA as Lotti-Louise Pharriss. She is known for her work on Showgirls 2: Penny's from Heaven (2011), Eating Out 2: Sloppy Seconds (2006) and I Am Divine (2013). She has been married to John V. Knowles since November 23, 2002. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lotti Pharriss Knowles's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Showgirls 2: Penny's from Heaven Gladys the Homeless Showgirl
(2011)
Eating Out 2: Sloppy Seconds Female Conservative
(2006)
I Am Divine Producer
(2013)
Vito Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2019 The Wrong Tutor (TV Movie) (additional voices) (post-production)
 2018 A Christmas in Royal Fashion (TV Movie) (additional voices)
 2018 A Wedding for Christmas (TV Movie) (Additional Voices)
 2018 My Christmas Inn (TV Movie) (additional voices)
 2018 A Tale of Two Coreys (TV Movie) (voiceover actor)
 2017 The Wrong Man (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2017 A Christmas Cruise (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2017 My Christmas Grandpa (TV Short) (adr loop group)
 2017 A Royal Christmas Ball (TV Movie) (voiceover actor)
 2017 Delivering Christmas (TV Short) (adr loop group)
 2017 My Christmas Prince (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2017 The Ugly Christmas Sweater (TV Short) (adr loop group)
 2017 Wrapped Up In Christmas (TV Movie) (adr loop group) / (post-production coordinator)
 2017/III The Sandman (voiceover actor)
 2016 The Wrong House (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2016 A Husband for Christmas (TV Movie) (voiceover actor)
 2016 A Christmas in Vermont (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2016 Broadcasting Christmas (TV Movie) (adr loop group)
 2016 The Crooked Man (TV Movie) (voiceover actor)
 1994 Hard Drive (production assistant - as Lotti Pharriss)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lotti Phariss Knowles | Lotti | Lotti Louise Pharriss | Lotti Pharriss

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed