No photo available. Represent Hans Günther Pflaum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,341 this week

Hans Günther Pflaum (1941–2018)

Hans Günther Pflaum was born in 1941. He was a director and writer, known for Ich will nicht nur, daß ihr mich liebt - Der Filmemacher Rainer Werner Fassbinder (1992), Kennwort Kino (1984) and Von Sex bis Simmel (2005). He died on December 19, 2018. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 77)

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Günther Pflaum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2007 Was kann denn schöner sein (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Von Sex bis Simmel (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Mabuses Motive (TV Movie documentary)
 1984 Kennwort Kino (TV Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2005 Von Sex bis Simmel (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Mabuses Motive (TV Movie documentary) (uncredited)
 1984 Kennwort Kino (TV Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Century of Cinema (TV Series documentary) (film historical consultant - 1 episode)
- Die Nacht der Regisseure (1995) ... (film historical consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Self
 2004 Mabuses Motive (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator (voice)
 1984-1986 Ratschlag für Kinogänger (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Die Ehre der Prizzis (1986) ... Self - Host
- Das Leben ist ein Roman (1984) ... Self - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H.G. Pflaum
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a prominent German film critic for daily newspaper "Süddeutsche Zeitung".

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed