Heidelinde Pfaffenbichler

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 305,402 this week
Heidelinde Pfaffenbichler was born on August 18, 1972 in Vienna, Austria as Heidelinde-Theresina Pfaffenbichler. She is an actress, known for Tatort (1970), Echte Wiener - Die Sackbauer-Saga (2008) and Vienna Blood (2019). See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidelinde Pfaffenbichler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Tatort Elsa Kovak
(2017)
Vienna Blood Sex Worker
(2019)
Bride of the Wind Moll's Maid
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2019-2020 Walking on Sunshine (TV Series)
Astrid Günesch
- Folge 20 (2020) ... Astrid Günesch
- Episode #2.9 (2020) ... Astrid Günesch
- Episode #2.8 (2020) ... Astrid Günesch
- Episode #2.7 (2020) ... Astrid Günesch
- Episode #2.6 (2020) ... Astrid Günesch
 2019 Vienna Blood (TV Series)
Sex Worker
- The Last Seance (2019) ... Sex Worker
 2005-2017 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Marlene Herold / Caroline Lorenz / Diane Wallner
- Der Finger am Abzug (2017) ... Marlene Herold
- Der Trojaner (2011) ... Caroline Lorenz (as Heidelinde Theresina)
- Abgetaucht (2005) ... Diane Wallner (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2017 Tatort (TV Series)
Elsa Kovak
- Virus (2017) ... Elsa Kovak
 2015 Der nackte Wahnsinn (TV Movie)
Poppy
 2015 Am Ende des Sommers (TV Movie)
Katja
 2012/III Stalemate (Short)
Frau des Botschafters
 2011 Vorstellungsgespräche (TV Short)
Personalchefin (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2011 White Beauty (TV Series)
Lehrerin
- Lena (2011) ... Lehrerin
 2011 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Gerda Leyrer
- Karl Esch (2011) ... Gerda Leyrer
 2010 Sister (Short)
 2008 Echte Wiener - Die Sackbauer-Saga
Lisa Kloiber
 2006 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Emma
- Die Stimme des Herzens (2006) ... Emma
 2005 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Josie Moser
- Werbung für eine Leiche (2005) ... Josie Moser
 2005 Take Me Home
Schwester Heidelinde (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2002 Aus.schluss (Short)
Christina (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2002 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Gerda Maybach
- Verstimmungen (2002) ... Gerda Maybach (as Heidelinde Theresina)
- Spekulationen (2002) ... Gerda Maybach (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2001 Bride of the Wind
Moll's Maid (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2001 Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV Series)
Fini Postpisil
- Taipan (2001) ... Fini Postpisil (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 2000 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Eva Gruber
- Freiheit (2000) ... Eva Gruber (as Heidelinde Theresina)
- Beugehaft (2000) ... Eva Gruber (as Heidelinde Theresina)
 1998 Die Bräute (TV Movie)
Eva
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heidi Pfaffenbichler | Heidelinde Pfaffenbichler-Oberhauser | Heidelinde Theresina

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed