No photo available. Represent Abel Peñalba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 360,440 this week

Abel Peñalba

Abel Peñalba was born on September 10, 1966 in Mar del Plata, Argentina. He is known for Moebius (1996), Pasajero 10542 (2002) and Bei Anruf tot (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abel Peñalba's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Moebius Cinematographer
(1996)
Pasajero 10542 Cinematographer
(2002)
Bei Anruf tot Director
(2016)
Sangre Cinematographer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
 2020 Sizran (Short)
 2016 Rasse (Short)
 2009 Luisa
 2007 Hunabku
 2004 18-j
 2003 Captive
 2003/I Sangre
 1997 Hasta la memoria, siempre (Documentary short)
 1997 Soul's Square
 1996 Moebius
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abel Penalba
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed