No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Petry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 271,164 this week

Wolfgang Petry

Wolfgang Petry was born on September 22, 1951 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Franz Hubert Wolfgang Remling. He has been married to Rosemarie since 1972. They have one child. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Petry's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2004 Woyzeck (TV Movie) (performer: "Verlieben Verloren")
 2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Kleine Fluchten (2002) ... (performer: "Wahnsinn")
 1999 T.V. Kaiser (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mach Dich endlich nakisch, Du Sau (1999) ... (writer: "Verlieben, verloren...")
 1999 Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (performer: "Verlieben, verloren, vergessen, verzeihen")
 1998 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Show #406 - Duell der Super-Ischen Teil 2 (1998) ... (writer: "Verlieben, verloren, vergessen, verzeihen")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He won the award for "Best Folk/Pop Artist" National/International" during the Echo awards in 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Wolle

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed