No photo available. Represent Brigitt Petry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 583,471 this week

Brigitt Petry (1943–1971)

Brigitt Petry was born on March 14, 1943 in Berlin, Germany. She was an actress, known for Der rasende Lokalreporter (1969), The Handsome, the Ugly, and the Stupid (1967) and Das Mädchen seiner Träume (1970). She died on April 28, 1971 in Dortmund, North Rhine Westphalia, Germany. See full bio »

"The Village" Star Picks Her "Seinfeld" Spirit Animal

Get to know Moran Atias as she reveals the "Seinfeld" character she most relates to and the movie that makes her cry every time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brigitt Petry's work have you seen?

Known For

Outsider Herself - Musician
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single Record: Brigitt - Lass die Hände von Bill Bailey / ...da beisst ein Goldfisch an EMI Columbia 23923 (BRD) - Singer as Brigitt See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brigitte Petri | Brigit + White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed