STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,261 this week

Pascale Petit


Pascale Petit was born on February 27, 1938 in Paris, France as Anne-Marie Petit. She is an actress and composer, known for A Queen for Caesar (1962), End of Desire (1958) and The Crucible (1957). She was previously married to Giani Esposito. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 807 people
created 23 May 2018
 
a list of 87 people
created 17 Feb 2020
 
a list of 460 people
created 07 Jun 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
a list of 307 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pascale Petit's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Queen for Caesar Cleopatra
(1962)
End of Desire Rosalie
(1958)
The Crucible Mary Warren
(1957)
Code Name: Jaguar Pilar Perez
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2001 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Madame Dumont
- L'esprit de famille (2001) ... Madame Dumont
 1997 Un coup de baguette magique (TV Movie)
Delphine
 1996 La nouvelle tribu (TV Mini-Series)
Delphine
 1992 Le réveillon, c'est à quel étage? (TV Movie)
Karine
 1992 Ville à vendre
Fernande Boulard - la femme du docteur
 1988-1991 Paparoff (TV Series)
Simone / Simone Maurer
- Paparoff et les loups (1991) ... Simone
- L'éléphant bleu (1990) ... Simone Maurer
- José la baleine (1990) ... Simone Maurer
- Le fric des flics (1990) ... Simone
- Paparoff se dédouble (1990) ... Simone
 1991 Riviera (TV Series)
Antoinette
 1991 Cas de divorce (TV Series)
Claire Sanchez
- Sanchez contre Sanchez ... Claire Sanchez
 1990 Mademoiselle Ardel (TV Movie)
Solange Guichard
 1989 Sans défense
Mireille Rampin
 1987 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Irène
- The Writing on the Blotting Paper (1987) ... Irène
 1987 La liberté Stéphanie (TV Series)
Liliane
 1987 The Agression
Ilse Trapmann
 1986 Catherine, il suffit d'un amour (TV Series)
Sara called Black Sara
- Episode dated 19 March 1986 (1986) ... Sara called Black Sara
 1984 Dernier banco (TV Movie)
Jenny
 1975 Le dolci zie
Benedetta Chiappalà
 1975 Christine (TV Series)
Teresa, l'espionne (1975)
 1974 Un curé de choc (TV Series)
Maria
- Comme chien et chat (1974) ... Maria
 1974 Nucleo centrale investigativo (TV Mini-Series)
La ragazza del circo
- La ragazza del circo (1974) ... La ragazza del circo
 1973 The Little Cowboy
Maureen
 1972 Nights of Boccaccio
Giletta
 1971 Chronique d'un couple
Nathalie Cantel
 1971 Four Times That Night
Esmeralda
 1970 Die Weibchen
Miriam
 1970 Berlin Affair (TV Movie)
Wendi
 1969 The War Devils
Jeanine Raush
 1968 Die grosse Treibjagd
Maria
 1968 Sexy Susan Sins Again
Duchess Elisa
 1968 Find a Place to Die
Lisa Martin
 1967 Fast ein Held
Hélène
 1966 Killer's Carnival
Lotty (Vienna segment)
 1966 An Affair of States
Anja Petrovna
 1965 A Night in Tiberias
Mme Pronti
 1965 Code Name: Jaguar
Pilar Perez
 1964 Les siffleurs
Pascale Petit
 1962 A Queen for Caesar
Cleopatra
 1962 Cross of the Living
Maria
 1962 No Man's Land
Giuditta
 1961 Demons at Midnight
Daniele
 1960 Lettere di una novizia
Margarita 'Rita' Passi
 1960 It Happened All Night
Christine Fiesco
 1960 Towards Ecstasy
Catherine
 1960 A Mistress for the Summer
Manette
 1959 Julie the Redhead
Julienne Lefebvre / Sa nièce
 1959 Three Murderesses
Agathe
 1958 Youthful Sinners
Mic
 1958 End of Desire
Rosalie
 1957 The Crucible
Mary Warren
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

P. Petit
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Douchka with Giani Esposito.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed