No photo available. Represent Clara Petacci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,620 this week

Clara Petacci (1912–1945)

Clara Petacci was born on February 28, 1912 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She was married to Riccardo Federici. She died on April 28, 1945 in Giulino di Mezzegra, Lombardy, Italy. See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clara Petacci's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
 2012 Mussolini-Hitler: L'opéra des assassins (Documentary)
Herself
 2010 Propaganda (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2000 Shooting War (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1995 The Last Days of World War II (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 1994 Time Capsule: WW II - War in Europe (Documentary)
Herself - Corpse Lying in Square
 1976 Mussolini (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
 1963 Men of Our Time (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mussolini (1963) ... Herself
 1962 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Benito Mussolini (1962) ... Herself
 1962 V Was for Victory (Documentary)
Herself - Corpse in Milan
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her body and Mussolini's were secretly buried in Milan's Maggiore Cemetery. See more »

Nickname:

Claretta

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed