No photo available. Represent Aleksandr Peskov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,400 this week

Aleksandr Peskov

Aleksandr Peskov was born on May 19, 1965 as Aleksandr Vasilyevich Peskov. He is an actor, known for The Peacemaker (1997), Police Academy: Mission to Moscow (1994) and Ameriken boy (1992). See full bio »

Born:

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4800 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Peskov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2016 Zlaya sudba (TV Series)
Pavel Buzaev
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Pavel Buzaev
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Pavel Buzaev
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Pavel Buzaev
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Pavel Buzaev
 2016 Margarita Nazarova (TV Series)
 2015 Vzglyad iz proshlogo (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Sex, kofe, sigarety
Laertes (segment Poor Yorick)
 2013 Nevalyashka-2
 2011 Novogodnyaya SMSka (TV Movie)
Garderobshchik
 2011 Gaishniki (TV Series)
Max
- Ot sudby ne uiti: Part 2 (2011) ... Max
- Ot sudby ne uiti: Part 1 (2011) ... Max
 2010 Schaste po kontraktu (TV Movie)
Boris
 2008 Not Enough Love (TV Movie)
Yaroslav
 2008 Afganskiy prizrak (TV Mini-Series)
Yuri Potyomkin
- Episode #1.4 ... Yuri Potyomkin
- Episode #1.3 ... Yuri Potyomkin
- Episode #1.2 ... Yuri Potyomkin
- Episode #1.6 ... Yuri Potyomkin
- Episode #1.8 ... Yuri Potyomkin
 2007 Udachnyy obmen (TV Movie)
 2007 Viking (TV Movie)
Skobelev
 2007 Psikhopatka (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 Fala zbrodni (TV Series)
Kola / Kola Mohylevic
- Zgrane karty (2006) ... Kola
- Snajper (2006) ... Kola
- Sekta (2005) ... Kola
- Rafael (2005) ... Kola
- Falszerze (2005) ... Kola
 2006 Tyurma osobogo naznacheniya (TV Series)
 2006 Yunkera (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2006)
- Episode #1.11 (2006)
- Episode #1.10 (2006)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
 2006 Proryv
warlord Ruslan
 2005 KGB v smokinge (TV Series) (2005)
 2002 Taynyy znak (TV Series)
Baev
- Episode #1.8 ... Baev
- Episode #1.6 ... Baev
- Episode #1.2 ... Baev
- Episode #1.5 ... Baev
- Episode #1.4 ... Baev
 1999 Death Run (TV Movie)
Dimitri
 1997 The Peacemaker
Vassily (as Alexander Peskov)
 1996 Agape
 1996 The Little Cat
Thug #1
 1996 Line of Life (uncredited)
 1995 Krestonosets
 1995 Prowokator
Nowikow
 1995 Musulmanin
 1994 Khagi-tragger
 1994 Police Academy: Mission to Moscow
Hitman (as Alexander Peskov)
 1993 Gladiator po naymu
Mirsky
 1992 Ameriken boy
Nick
 1992 V toy oblasti nebes
Slavka
 1990 Ivin A.
Ryadovoy Ivin Andrey
 1990 V strane solntsa (Short)
 1987 Mirror for a Hero
Ryabenko - militsioner
 1984 Otryad
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Peskov | Alexander Peskov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed