No photo available. Represent Notis Peryalis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,856 this week

Notis Peryalis (1920–2009)

Notis Peryalis was born on August 16, 1920 in Sparta, Greece. He was an actor and writer, known for Electra (1962), To potami (1960) and Prodosia (1964). He died on November 10, 2009 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Athens, Greece

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 04 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Notis Peryalis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Electra Elektra's Husband
(1962)
To potami Writer
(1960)
Prodosia Writer
(1964)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1983 Trellos kai pasis Ellados
Epameinondas Giakoumpas
 1982 I epistrofi (TV Series)
 1978 O ilios tou thanatou
Nikitas Kanavos
 1975 O Hristos xanastavronetai (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Narrator (voice)
 1975 Oi vaseis ki i Vasoula
Trellovangelis
 1975 O katadikos
Gyftogiannos
 1973 Asterismos tis parthenou
Grandfather
 1973 O valtos
Lighthouse Attendant
 1971 I kori tou iliou
Thanasis Dimitrrelis
 1971 S' agapo
 1970 I zougla ton poleon
Ektoras Damianos
 1969 To fthinoporo mias kardias
Nikiforos
 1969 I daskala me ta xantha mallia
Artemios Arhontopoulos
 1968 Katarameni agapi
Pantelis
 1965 Blood on the Land
Marinos Antypas
 1965 Oi ehthroi
 1963 Oi kathos prepei
Kalogridis
 1963 Ta kokkina fanaria
Old Man
 1962 I hora ton Kentavron (Short)
 1962/I Electra
Elektra's Husband
 1956 To koritsi me ta mavra
Antonis
 1953 To kleidi tis eftyhias
Giannakis De la Freta
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Notis Pergialis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed