No photo available. Represent Persia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,878 this week

Persia (I)

Persia was born on March 25, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress and writer. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Persia's work have you seen?

Known For

Lez Go Crazy
Lez Go Crazy Actress
(1992)
L'ultimo treno
L'ultimo treno Actress
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (77 credits)
 1996 African Angels 3 (Video)
 1996 Interracial Affairs (Video)
 1996 Mission Hard (Video)
 1996 Persia's Back (Video)
 1995 Black Leather Black Skin (Video)
 1995 Blacks and Blue (Video)
 1995 Dark Passions 3 (Video)
 1995 Il marito (as Venus)
 1995 L'ultimo treno (as Venus)
 1995 My Baby Got Back 5 (Video)
 1995 The Dream Team (Video)
Persia
 1994 Black Jack City 4 (Video)
 1994 D.P. Ho's
 1994 Double Penetration 6 (Video)
 1994 Extraterrestrial Virgins (as Venus)
 1993 Anal Sexual Silence (Video)
Julie
 1993 Big Bust Babes 16 (Video)
 1993 In Loving Color 4 (Video)
 1993 Knockin' da Booty (Video)
 1993 Le avventure erotix di Cappuccetto Rosso
I Amichetta (as Venus)
 1993 Maurizia (Video)
 1993 Midsummer Love Story (Video)
 1993 More Than a Handful 3 (Video)
 1993 My Baby Got Back 2 (Video) (as Venus)
 1993 My Baby Got Back 3 (Video)
 1993 Positively Pagan 4 (Video)
 1993 Rocks (Video)
Eleanor
 1993 Sex Bandits (Video)
Elissa
 1993 Tales from the Backside (Video)
 1993 Tales of Tribeca (Video)
 1993 The Bashful Blonde from Beautiful Bendover (Video)
Dinah Carolina
 1993 The Power and the Passion (Video)
 1993 Twin Peaks (Video)
 1993 Undercover Lover (Video)
 1992 Anal Adventures (Video)
 1992 Anal Delights 2 (Video) (as Venus)
 1992 Anal Encounters 8 (Video)
 1992 Anal International (Video)
 1992 Anal Orgasms (Video)
 1992 Bareback Riders (Video)
 1992 Black Velvet (Video)
 1992 Boomerwang (Video)
 1992 Bunz-Eye (Video) (as Venus)
 1992 Butties (Video)
 1992 Danger-ass (Video)
 1992 Dirty Dixie (Video)
 1992 Encino Woman (Video)
 1992 Hard Ride (Video)
 1992 Hot Tight Asses (Video)
 1992 In Loving Color (Video)
Home Boy Shopping Network Girl (as Venus)
 1992 In Loving Color: Part 3 (Video) (as Venus)
 1992 In Loving Color: Part Two (Video)
Mary (as Venus)
 1992/II Jugsy (Video)
Auditioner at Bar (uncredited)
 1992 Lez Go Crazy
 1992 Lust Crimes (Video)
 1992 Main Street, U.S.A. (Video)
 1992 My Baby Got Back (Video)
 1992 One Lay at a Time (Video)
 1992/I Private Dancer (Video)
 1992 Pubic Eye (Video)
 1992 Rent-a-Butt (Video) (as Lynette)
 1992 Sex Wish (Video)
 1992 Shoot to Thrill (Video)
 1992 Supermarket Babes in Heat (Video)
 1992 Tailiens 3 (Video)
 1992 You Bet Your Butt (Video)
 1992 Portrait of Lust (Video)
 1991 Rocky Mountains (Video)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 11 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Venus Gullen | Lynette | Venus

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite actors to work with were Nina Hartley, Ron Hightower and Sean Michaels. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page