No photo available. Represent Jaime Perry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,323 this week

Jaime Perry

Jaime Perry was born on June 1, 1958 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Jacob's Ladder (1990), Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) and New York Undercover (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Perry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jacob's Ladder
Jacob's Ladder Field Medic
(1990)
Friday the 13th Part 2
Friday the 13th Part 2 Extra Counselor
(1981)
New York Undercover
New York Undercover Roland / Willie Pleasant / Willis
(1995-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2000/I The Visit
Drug Dealer
 1995-1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Willie Pleasant / Willis / Roland
- Sympathy for the Devil (1996) ... Willie Pleasant
- The Finals (1995) ... Willis
- Manchild (1995) ... Roland
 1990/I Jacob's Ladder
Field Medic
 1987 Michael Jackson: Bad (Video short)
Ski
 1981 Friday the 13th Part 2
Extra Counselor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Michael Jackson: Video Greatest Hits - HIStory (Video documentary)
Ski (segment "Bad")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appear in the Michael Jackson video Bad

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At a young age Jaime began his acting career at the Joseph Papps, New York Shakespeare Public Theatre. In his first play, entitled, "Runaways", by Elizabeth Swados, he starred opposite Diane Lane, and Trini Alvarado. Diane Lane was only 12 at the time and instead of going to Broadway with the cast went on to do movies. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page