No photo available. Represent Alessandro Perrella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,479 this week

Alessandro Perrella (I)

Alessandro Perrella was born on December 21, 1945 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and director, known for Night of the Sinner (2009) and Hell's Fever (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alessandro Perrella's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
Hell's Fever Katy's father
(2006)
Wild Attraction Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (94 credits)
 2013 La vita non è un gioco (Short)
Proprietario del bar
 2006 Hell's Fever
Katy's father (uncredited)
 1994 Pretty Girl (Video)
Uomo (uncredited)
 1988 Faida
Stupratore (uncredited)
 1975 Il torcinaso
 1975 Cagliostro
Mendacious cripple
 1974 I sette magnifici cornuti
Fighting boy
 1974 Nipoti miei diletti
Pacini assistant
 1974 Paolo il freddo
Waiter
 1974 Lucrezia giovane
Cesare's Man
 1974 La sculacciata
The Young Friar
 1974 The Driver's Seat
Detective (as Alessandro Perrella C.S.C.)
 1974 Catene
 1974 I guappi
 1974 Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks
Doctor (as Perrella Alessandro)
 1974 La governante
 1973 Ingrid sulla strada
Journalist
 1973 Tecnica di un amore
Kamen friend
 1973 I giochi proibiti dell'Aretino Pietro
Friar from Sicily (segment "The Miracle")
 1973 The Flower with the Deadly Sting
First young surgeon
 1973 Seven Dead in the Cat's Eye
Policeman (as Penella Alessandro)
 1973 Il magnate
 1973 Ludwig
 1972 His Colt, Himself, His Revenge (as Franco Perrella)
 1972 Paura
 1972 God Is My Colt .45
Company Spokesman
 1972 Death Walks at Midnight
Van Driver
 1972 L'assassino... è al telefono
Psychiatrist
 1972 Meo Patacca
Portanotizie dei turchi a Vienna
 1972 Deadly Trackers (as Alex Perry)
 1972 The French Sex Murders
Doris' Lover
 1971 Pistol Packin' Preacher
Solvey henchman
 1971 Giù la testa... hombre
Townsman
 1971 Paid in Blood
Agent for Greenwaters Valley Co.
 1971 Viva! Django
Frate
 1971 Mio padre Monsignore
Papalist with beard
 1971 Tara Pokì
 1971 Finders Killers
Parker's henchman
 1971 The Last Traitor
One of the Ross Brothers
 1970 Lacrime d'amore
Young policeman in London
 1969 Zenabel
 1969 Acts of the Apostles (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1969)
 1965 Lo scippo
Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.P.Spinelli | Penella Alessandro | Perrella Alessandro | Alessandro Perrella C.S.C. | Alessandro Perella | Franco Perrella | Alex Perry | Perry | A.P. Spinelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed