Miklos Perlus


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,897 this week
An actor, screenwriter, development executive and producer, Miklos is perhaps best known for his role as Victor Kane on the hit live-action/animated comedy Student Bodies (FOX, YTV). As an actor he starred on the four-time Primetime Emmy Award winning Avonlea (Disney/ABC). He was also the voice of Quentin MacLeod on the acclaimed Highlander: The ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3196 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 3517 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miklos Perlus's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004-2005)
Hi Opie! Additional Crew
(2014-2015)
Avonlea Peter Craig
(1990-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
 2020-2021 All-Round Champion (TV Series) (developer - 4 episodes)
- Arcathalon (2021) ... (developer)
- Dog Mushing (2020) ... (developer)
- Kayaking (2020) ... (developer)
- Diving (2020) ... (developer)
  Hi Opie! (TV Series) (developed by - 69 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (developer - 39 episodes, 2014)
- Opie the Sandman (2015) ... (developed by)
- Sneezy Opie (2015) ... (developed by)
- Opie Treasure Hunt (2015) ... (developed by)
- Opie Keeps a Secret (2015) ... (developed by)
- Brave Opie (2015) ... (developed by)
  Open Heart (TV Series) (developer - 12 episodes, 2015) (development - 12 episodes, 2015)
- Time Out of Mind (2015) ... (developer) / (development)
- Trust Fund (2015) ... (developer) / (development)
- Paying for It (2015) ... (developer) / (development)
- Password (2015) ... (developer) / (development)
- Ancient History (2015) ... (developer) / (development)
 2013 This Is Scarlett and Isaiah (TV Series) (director of development - 53 episodes)
- This Is Scarlett Polka Dancing (2013) ... (director of development)
- This Is Isaiah Playing with His Food (2013) ... (director of development)
- This Is Isaiah Going Swimming (2013) ... (director of development)
- This Is Isaiah Milking a Cow (2013) ... (director of development)
- This Is Isaiah Launching a Water Rocket (2013) ... (director of development)
 2011-2013 Splatalot (TV Series) (developer - 27 episodes)
- Two Drawbridges Up! (2013) ... (developer)
- It's Taco Day (2012) ... (developer)
- Party Like It's 19.99 (2012) ... (developer)
- Crocness & The Corner of Doom (2011) ... (developer)
- The Unhappy Dance (2011) ... (developer)
 2011 Skatoony (TV Series) (head of content development - 26 episodes)
- Halloween (2011) ... (head of content development)
- CJ's Birthday (2011) ... (head of content development)
- Freak Show (2011) ... (head of content development)
- Vikings (2011) ... (head of content development)
- Stop the Pop (2011) ... (head of content development)
  Taste Buds (TV Series) (developed by - 19 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (head of content development - 19 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Foods for a Party (2010) ... (developed by) / (head of content development)
- Foods That Are Colourful (2010) ... (developed by) / (head of content development)
- Foods for Kings and Queens (2010) ... (developed by) / (head of content development)
- Foods That Roll (2010) ... (developed by) / (head of content development)
- Foods That Are Stacked (2010) ... (developed by) / (head of content development)
 2004-2005 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series) (junior story editor - 17 episodes)
- Goin' Down the Road: Part 2 (2005) ... (junior story editor)
- West End Girls (2005) ... (junior story editor)
- Modern Love (2005) ... (junior story editor)
- Queen of Hearts (2004) ... (junior story editor)
- Bark at the Moon (2004) ... (junior story editor)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mik Perlus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied Cultural Studies at McGill University. See more »

Nickname:

Mik

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed