No photo available. Represent Gregory Perler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,647 this week

Gregory Perler

Gregory Perler was born in 1962 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Sing (2016), Despicable Me 2 (2013) and Enchanted (2007). He has been married to Lynn Crosby since August 23, 2007. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 13 Nov 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 Jun 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 08 May 2018
 
a list of 60 people
created 12 Dec 2020
 
a list of 81 people
created 25 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory Perler's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sing Editor
(2016)
(2013)
Enchanted Editor
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (26 credits)
 2021/II Come Home (Short)
 2021 Sing 2 (edited by)
 2016 Sing (edited by)
 2013 Despicable Me 2 (edited by)
 2011 Hop (edited by)
 2010 Despicable Me (edited by)
 2009/I The Patient (Short)
 2009 Royal Pains (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2008 The Love Guru
 2007 The Weatherman (Short)
 2007 Enchanted (film editor)
 2003 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2000 102 Dalmatians (edited by)
 1999 Tarzan
 1998 Mosaic
 1995 A Goofy Movie (edited by)
 1990 The Little Match Girl (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1989 The Hunting of the Snark (Short)
 1989 The Story of the Dancing Frog (TV Movie)
 1988 Abel's Island (Video short)
 1988 Urge
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Greg Perler

Spouse:

Lynn Crosby

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed