No photo available. Represent Dusan Perkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 432,561 this week

Dusan Perkovic (1926–2000)

Dusan Perkovic was born on November 25, 1926 in Strumica, Macedonia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor and writer, known for SB zatvara krug (1974), Opasni trag (1984) and The Yellow One (1964). He died on May 10, 2000 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dusan Perkovic's work have you seen?

Known For

(1974)
Opasni trag Writer
(1984)
The Yellow One Aladschy Bybar
(1964)
The Naughty Ones Producer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1998 Savior
Uncle Ratko
 1974-1975 Otpisani (TV Series)
Nikola
- Izdajnik (1975) ... Nikola
- Garaza (1974) ... Nikola
- Bolnica (1974) ... Nikola
 1974 Written Off
Nikola
 1967 Noz (uncredited)
 1966 The Soldier
 1966 Before and After the Victory (as Dusan Perkovikj)
 1964 The Yellow One
Aladschy Bybar
 1963 Desant na Drvar
Njemacki komandos
 1963 The Man in the Photograph
Policajac
 1961 Thou Shalt Not Kill
Nemacki oficir (uncredited)
 1960 Partisan Stories (segment "Crveni sal")
 1959 TV teatar (TV Series)
Velja
- Zajednicki stan (1959) ... Velja
 1956 Potraga
 1955 Njih dvojica
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Perkovic | Dusko Perkovic | Dusan Perkovikj
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed