STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 754,129 this week

Ivan Pereverzev (1914–1978)


Ivan Pereverzev was born on September 3, 1914 in village Kuzminki, Bolkhov uyezd, Oryol Governorate, Russian Empire as Ivan Fyodorovich Pereverzev. He was an actor, known for Taras Shevchenko (1951), Sadko (1953) and Priklyucheniya v gorode, kotorogo net (1974). He died on April 23, 1978 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Pereverzev's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Taras Shevchenko
Taras Shevchenko Sigizmund Ignatyevich Serakovsky
(1951)
Sadko
Sadko Timofey Larionovich
(1953)
Attack from the Sea
Attack from the Sea Adm. Fedor Fedorovich Ushakov
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 1979 Sol zemli (TV Mini-Series)
Marey Gordeyevich Dobroletov
 1978 Front za liniey fronta
Father Pavel
 1975 Nebo-zemlya-nebo
Ramenskiy
 1975 Obretesh v boyu (TV Movie)
Ignaty Trolin
 1975 Front bez flangov
Father Pavel
 1973 Reife Kirschen
Dr. Iwanow
 1972 Neizvestnyy, kotorogo znali vse (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Chelovek v prokhodnom dvore (TV Series)
Ivan Voytin
 1971 Sekretar partkoma (TV Movie)
Shpak
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Proryv
Gen. Chuykov
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Ognennaya duga
Gen. Chuykov
 1969 Opasnye gastroli
General-governor of Odessa (as I. Pereverzev)
 1969 Zeit zu leben
Professor Rossow
 1969 Serdtse Bonivura (TV Mini-Series)
Zhilin
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Zhilin
 1968 Den angela
 1968 Novye priklyucheniya neulovimykh
nachalnik shtaba Konarmii (as I. Pereverzev)
 1968 Trembita
Prokop
 1968 Daglarda döyüs
Colonel
 1967 Silnye dukhom
Medved
 1967 Tsygan
Ivan Dmitriyevich
 1967 Proshchay
 1966 Seraya bolezn
 1965 Chyornyy biznes
General Melnikov
 1964 Tishina
 1963 Znakomtes, Baluyev!
Pavel Gavrilovich Baluyev
 1962 Molodo-zeleno
Vasili Kirilovich Cheremnikh
 1961 Bitva v puti
 1961 Alye parusa
Longrene (as I. Pereverzev)
 1960 Domoy
 1960 Michman Panin
 1959 Nebo zovyot
Yevgeny Petrovich Kornev
 1959 Golubaya strela
Belsky
 1958 Gori, moya zvezda!
Party Secretary
 1957 Vo vlasti zolota
Molokov
 1957 Sasha vstupayet v zhizn
Party Leader (Sasha vstupayet v zhizn version)
 1956 Ivan Franko
Metropolitan
 1956 Tayna vechnoy nochi
Aleksey Denisov (as I. Pereverzev)
 1955 Conflict
Sergei Romashko
 1955 Heroes of Shipka
Katorgin
 1953 Attack from the Sea
Adm. Fedor Fedorovich Ushakov
 1953 Admiral Ushakov
Adm. Feodor Feodorovich Ushakov
 1953 Sadko
Timofey Larionovich
 1951 Taras Shevchenko
Sigizmund Ignatyevich Serakovsky (as I. Pereverzev)
 1951 Dream of a Cossack
Boichenko
 1949 Sud chesti
Ivan Petrenko
 1948 Tretiy udar
Ya. G. Kreyzer (as I. F. Pereverzev)
 1947 Povest o 'Neistovom'
Mezentsev (as I. Pereverzev)
 1947 The Winner
Nikita Krutikov (as I. Pereverzev)
 1945 Eto bylo v Donbasse
Stepan Andreyevich Ryabinin
 1945 Ivan Nikulin - russkiy matros
Ivan Nikulin
 1943 Rodnye berega
Captain (segment '3 gvardeytsa') (as I. Pereverzev)
 1942 Doroga k zvyozdam
Filimonov (uncredited)
 1942 Boyevoy kinosbornik 11 (segment "The 102nd Kilometer")
 1941 Prairie Station
Stepan Potanin
 1941 Moya lyubov
Lyosha
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Irving Perev | I. F. Pereverzev | I. Pereverzev
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial