No photo available. Represent Miguel Pereira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,051 this week

Miguel Pereira (II)

Miguel Pereira was born on April 12, 1957 in San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for Veronico Cruz (1988), The Man Who Came to a Village (2006) and The Last Harvest (1991). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 21 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Pereira's work have you seen?
8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Veronico Cruz Director
(1988)
The Last Harvest Director
(1991)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2011 D-Humanos (Documentary)
 2003 La saga de Cirilo Donaire (TV Movie)
 2003 Ensayo (TV Series)
 2002 Rosario Qispe... una mujer perseverante (Documentary short)
 2001 Historias de Argentina en vivo (Documentary)
 2000 Un lugar llamado Jujuy (Documentary short)
 1999 La transformación es el camino (Documentary short)
 1999 Leyendo en todas las escuelas del país (Documentary short)
 1998 Con palabras... Jujuy (Short)
 1998 De la puna a la selva (Documentary short)
 1998 Ricardo Ríos... sueños de arcilla (Documentary short)
 1998 Che... Ernesto (Documentary)
 1994 Sin palabras... Jujuy (Short)
 1993 400 veces Jujuy (Documentary short)
 1988 Veronico Cruz
 1985 El futuro verde del NOA (Documentary short)
 1983 Ecos sobre los Andes (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel Ángel Pereira
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed