No photo available. Represent Luís Alberto Pereira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,907 this week

Luís Alberto Pereira

Luís Alberto Pereira was born in 1951 in Taubaté, São Paulo, Brazil as Luís Alberto Mendes Pereira. He is a director and writer, known for Hans Staden (1999), Red Carpet (2005) and Jânio a 24 Quadros (1982). See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luís Alberto Pereira's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hans Staden Director
(1999)
Red Carpet Director
(2005)
(1982)
Man in the Box Director
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2005 Red Carpet
 1999 Hans Staden
 1996 Os Sete Sacramentos de Canudos (TV Movie)
 1985 Operação Brasil (Short documentary)
 1982 Jânio a 24 Quadros (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gal

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed