STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,358 this week

Nicos Perakis


Nicos Perakis was born on September 11, 1944 in Alexandria, Egypt. He is a director and production designer, known for Loafing and Camouflage (1984), Loafing and Camouflage: Sirens in the Aegean (2005) and Female Company (1999). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 12 people
created 01 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 29 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 911 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicos Perakis's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1984)
Female Company Director
(1999)
Arpa Colla Director
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Production designer (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikos Parakis | Nikos Perakis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed