Radames Pera


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 667 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Born in New York City in 1960 to Eugenio Pera and Louise (also known as Lisa) Vinnichenko (1940-2013), Radames Pera moved to Hollywood in 1963 with his Russian-born mother, who was pursuing her own acting career. At age eight, he was discovered by director Daniel Mann and cast as "Stavros", the dying son of Anthony Quinn and Irene Papas, in A ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3285 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 4514 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 629 people
created 15 Jun 2020
 
a list of 125 people
created 22 Dec 2019
 
a list of 473 people
created 10 Sep 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radames Pera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kung Fu Young Caine
(1972-1975)
Little House on the Prairie John Sanderson Edwards / John Sanderson
(1975-1977)
Night Gallery Paul (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
(1971)
Red Dawn Stepan Gorsky
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2010 Mojo Tango
Alex
 1987 Starman (TV Series)
Richard Billings
- Barriers (1987) ... Richard Billings
 1986 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Bernard Rockland
- Mistress for the Prosecution (1986) ... Bernard Rockland
 1984 Red Dawn
Stepan Gorsky
 1984 Masquerade (TV Series)
Scooter Putnam
- The Defector (1984) ... Scooter Putnam
 1980 Very Like a Whale (TV Movie)
Sir Jock's son
 1979 The Next Step Beyond (TV Series)
Elton Connors
- To Fight a Ghost (1979) ... Elton Connors
 1978 Project U.F.O. (TV Series)
Eddie
 1975-1977 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
John Sanderson Edwards / John Sanderson
- Times of Change (1977) ... John Sanderson Edwards
- I'll Ride the Wind (1977) ... John Sanderson Edwards
- Going Home (1976) ... John Sanderson Edwards
- Centennial (1976) ... John Sanderson Edwards
- The Long Road Home (1976) ... John Sanderson Edwards
 1975 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Alex Jackson
- Divided Loyalty (1975) ... Alex Jackson
 1975 Shazam! (TV Series)
Rafael
- Fool's Gold (1975) ... Rafael
 1972-1975 Kung Fu (TV Series)
Young Caine
- Ambush (1975) ... Young Caine (voice, uncredited)
- The Thief of Chendo (1975) ... Young Caine
- Full Circle (1975) ... Young Caine
- The Brothers Caine (1975) ... Young Caine
- Flight to Orion (1975) ... Young Caine
 1972-1973 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
David Epstein / Terence Ellis
- A Joyful Song (1973) ... David Epstein
- The Wednesday Game (1972) ... Terence Ellis
 1973 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Movie)
Alex (uncredited)
 1973 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Bob Martinelli
- The Listener (1973) ... Bob Martinelli
 1972-1973 Lassie (TV Series)
Willy Carson
- The Visitor (1973) ... Willy Carson
- Vigil of the Stork (1972) ... Willy Carson
- Dream Seeker (1972) ... Willy Carson
 1973 The Rookies (TV Series)
Mickey
- Tarnished Idol (1973) ... Mickey
 1972 The Waltons (TV Series)
Paul Mann
- The Ceremony (1972) ... Paul Mann
 1972 Gidget Gets Married (TV Movie)
Bob Ramsey
 1971 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Paul (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
- The Phantom Farmhouse/Silent Snow, Secret Snow (1971) ... Paul (segment "Silent Snow, Secret Snow")
 1971 Cannon (TV Series)
Charles Lassiter
- Scream of Silence (1971) ... Charles Lassiter
 1970-1971 The Interns (TV Series)
Boy / David
- Castle of the Lion (1971) ... Boy
- The Fever (1970) ... David
 1971 Incident in San Francisco (TV Movie)
 1971 Dan August (TV Series)
Cort
- Dead Witness to a Killing (1971) ... Cort
 1971 Family Affair (TV Series)
Johnnie
- The Littlest Exile (1971) ... Johnnie
 1970 The Bill Cosby Show (TV Series)
Bob Fullerton
- The March of the Antelopes (1970) ... Bob Fullerton
 1969 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Oliver Twist
- The Son of Oliver Twist or Junior Is Just a Little Dickens (1969) ... Oliver Twist (uncredited)
 1969 A Dream of Kings
Stavros
 1969 Medical Center (TV Series)
Allan Theron
- The Last Ten Yards (1969) ... Allan Theron
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Live performance art video album, "The Sheep of Things to Come", with avant-garde band Freshly Wrapped Candies. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rad Pera

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Anne-Sophie Henault Pera | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rides motorcycles. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed