No photo available. Represent Toby Penner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,225 this week

Toby Penner (I)

Toby Penner was born on February 1, 1976 in Three Hills, Alberta, Canada as Toby Allen Penner. He is an actor, known for Left Behind: The Movie (2000). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toby Penner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Left Behind: The Movie U.N. Security Guard #4
2000

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Left Behind: The Movie (Video)
U.N. Security Guard #4
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 Left Behind: The Movie (Video) (writer: "Believer (Buck's Song)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 The Making of 'Left Behind: The Movie' (Video documentary short)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the older brother of twins Josh Penner and Marty Penner. See more »

Nickname:

Bird

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed