Cedric Pendleton

Actor | Producer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,213 this week
Intense. Charismatic. Charming. Sexy. Bad Boy? Maybe, but then there's always a maybe about a bad boy, isn't there? Cedric Pendleton knew from early on that he was destined for one of two things: the pulpit or the stage. He chose the stage or, as he would say, the stage chose him. Born in the small town of Florence, Alabama, his parents were school... See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Runaway Jury
Sat, Oct 23 5:34 AM PDT on STZCI (585)
Runaway Jury
Thu, Oct 28 1:52 AM PDT on STZENS (606)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 22 Dec 2014
 
a list of 135 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cedric Pendleton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Unconditional Anthony
(2012)
(2006-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2006-2020 House of Payne (TV Series)
Keenan
- Delicious (2020) ... Keenan
- Do the Fight Thing (2011) ... Keenan
- How Do You Like Your Roast (2010) ... Keenan
- Fire and Desire (2008) ... Keenan
 2013 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Detective
- What Are You Doing Here? (2013) ... Detective
- In Recovery (2013) ... Detective
- The Set Up (2013) ... Detective
- The Criminal (2013) ... Detective
- Beautifully Dysfunctional (2013) ... Detective
 2012/I Implosion (Short)
Major Simpson
 2012/IV Unconditional
Anthony
 2012 Let's Stay Together (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Inspect Me, Inspect Me Not (2012) ... Jimmy
- Sickness Protection Program (2012) ... Jimmy
 2011 Archer (TV Series)
- Jeu Monegasque (2011) ... (voice)
 2011 All I Want
Jay Ryan
 2010 My Parents, My Sister & Me (TV Series)
Derrick Houston
- Tabitha's Birthday (2010) ... Derrick Houston
 2008 True Blood (TV Series)
Terrell
- The First Taste (2008) ... Terrell
 2008 Green Flash (Video)
Niles Holiday (uncredited)
 2007 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Jimmy Easman
- The Ride In (2007) ... Jimmy Easman
 2006 Madea's Family Reunion
Carlos' Man Friend
 2005 Duck
PET Man
 2004 Short Fuse: A Collection of Explosive Shorts (Video)
Gunman 2 (Cliché)
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Osias Freeland
- Passing the Stone (2004) ... Osias Freeland
 2003 Runaway Jury
Homeboy
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Jeff Nelson
- Are You True? (2003) ... Jeff Nelson
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Maurice Hawkins
- Bad Liver (2003) ... Maurice Hawkins
 2002-2003 The Guardian (TV Series)
Winston Veers
- Sensitive Jackals (2003) ... Winston Veers
- The Dark (2002) ... Winston Veers
 2002-2003 The Shield (TV Series)
Tio
- Dead Soldiers (2003) ... Tio
- The Quick Fix (2003) ... Tio
- Circles (2002) ... Tio
- Carnivores (2002) ... Tio
 2002 Cliché (Short)
Gunman 2
 2001 Summer Catch
Calvin Knight
 2001 Black & Blue
Samuel James
 2001 Sheena (TV Series)
Algonquin
- Tyler Returns (2001) ... Algonquin
 2001 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Typo
- Eastern Standard Time (2001) ... Typo
 2001 Tara (Video)
Nature
 2001 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Melvin Lowery
- On the Run (2001) ... Melvin Lowery
 2000 Pay the Price
Jimmy
 2000 Nothin' 2 Lose (Video)
Scooter
 1999 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Looney
- Monday Night Nitro (1999) ... Looney
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Some people are born to do certain things... It is my birthright to act.

Trivia:

In the community as a Teacher and Motivational Speaker, he taught public speaking, acting, and improvisation skills to people throughout the country. He was Co-Founder, of Revelation Generation, a theatre troupe that operated out of an inner city church in Atlanta. He has served as a Resident Drama Instructor for Young Audience Inc., which operated in low income housing developments. He acted as ... See more »

Nickname:

CP3

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed