Cory Pendergast

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,342 this week
Cory Pendergast made his motion picture debut in Wildthings, which he co-starred in with Matt Dillon, Kevin Bacon and Neve Campbell. Being cast as Jimmy Leach in the film was not only his first film, but his very first audition. Cory's interests expanded to more than just wanting to be in front of the camera when he began writing, producing, and ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

There's Something About Mary
Sun, Oct 24 10:38 PM PDT on STARZ (587)
There's Something About Mary
Mon, Oct 25 1:38 AM PDT on STARZ (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 28 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory Pendergast's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Wild Things Jimmy Leach
(1998)
(1998)
Population Suicide Tim Palmer
(2008)
Trust Me Danny
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Editor | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  18 (pre-production)
Jay
 2019 F*ck Yeah Christmas (Short)
Schmab Choir
 2019 Pimpin' Dick (TV Mini Series)
Dick
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Dick
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Dick
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Dick
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Dick
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Dick
 2019 Gremlin Girl (TV Series)
First Date Gremlin
- Round 'n Round (2019) ... First Date Gremlin
 2008 Desperately Primping Flora (Short)
The Date
 2008 Population Suicide (Short)
Tim Palmer
 2008 Shouting Distance (Short)
Paul
 2007/I Blink
Colin
 2007 Trust Me
Danny
 2001 First Years (TV Series)
I.T. Guy
- Pilot ... I.T. Guy
 2000 Rocket's Red Glare (TV Movie)
Jason Jones
 1999 S Club 7 in Miami (TV Series)
Tow Truck Driver
- The Blue Chevy (1999) ... Tow Truck Driver
 1998 Miami Sands (TV Series)
 1998 There's Something About Mary
Car Hood Kid #2
 1998 Wild Things
Jimmy Leach
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Corey Pendergast

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in two movies starring Matt Dillon in 1998: 'There's Something About Mary' and 'Wild Things'.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed