STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,761,278 this week

Teresa Pelegri


Teresa Pelegri was born in 1968 in Barcelona, Spain. She is a writer and director, known for Only Human (2004), Unconscious (2004) and El domini del sentits (1996). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Pelegri's work have you seen?
7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Only Human Writer
(2004)
Unconscious Writer
(2004)
(1996)
No Shame Writer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2016 The Chosen (as Teresa de Pelegrí)
 2014 Total Chaos (based on the film by)
  Serrallonga (TV Mini Series) (story and screenplay - 1 episode, 2008) (written by - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (story and screenplay)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (written by)
 2004 Unconscious (as Teresa de Pelegrí)
 2004 Only Human
 2001 No Shame
 2000 Get That Girl! (TV Movie)
 1999 Novios (writer)
 1996 El domini del sentits (screenplay)
 1994 Roig (Short) (as Teresa de Pelegrí)
 1991 Clara foc (Short) (as Teresa de Pelegrí)
 1990 De nou a deu (Short) (as Teresa de Pelegrí)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teresa De Pelegri | Teresa De Pelegrí | Teresa de Pelegri | Teresa de Pelegrí

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed