Pai Wei

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,875 this week
Trailer
4:32 | Trailer
Pai Wei was born in 1957 in China. He is an actor, known for Five Deadly Venoms (1978), Last Hurrah for Chivalry (1979) and The Kid with the Golden Arm (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in China

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pai Wei's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Five Deadly Venoms Chi Tung, Snake
(1978)
(1979)
The Kid with the Golden Arm Swordsman Li Chin-Ming
(1979)
Fen ku lou Actor
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1981 The Prodigal Son
Au Ru-Kwai
 1981 Fen ku lou
 1980 Huai xiao zi
 1980 Ten Tigers of Kwangtung
Wang Chu Ying
 1980 The Young Master
Tiger
 1979 The Magnificent Butcher
Chik (Guest star)
 1979 Last Hurrah for Chivalry
Chang Saam
 1979 The Kid with the Golden Arm
Swordsman Li Chin-Ming
 1978 Invincible Shaolin
Mai Fong (Wing Chun)
 1978 Five Deadly Venoms
Chi Tung, Snake
 1978 The Brave Archer II
Kuk Ling Fung
 1976 Si qiu
Plain clothes security bureau employee (uncredited)
 1975 That's Adultery (Part 1)
 1975 The Flying Guillotine
Sun Jian
 1974 Wu da han
Tiger's guard
 1974 Young Passion

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pak Wai | Pei Wei

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed