Ron Pederson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,968 this week
Ron Pederson is an award winning Canadian actor, improviser, theatre producer, and director. Ron was born in Edmonton Alberta Canada in 1978 and joined the vibrant Edmonton theatre scene at the age of eight. Ron studied acting at the Citadel Theatre School from 1987 until 1991 at which time he was discovered by renowned playwright Stewart Lemoine ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5585 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 58 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
a list of 4296 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2307 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 139 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Pederson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

MADtv Various / Special Appearance / Special Apperance
(2002-2008)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Clay Aiken / Barron William Trump / Gordon Burger / Woody Allen
(2006)
Private Eyes Consierge
(2021)
The Next Step Frederico / Fredrico
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2021 When Hope Calls (TV Series)
Salesman
- A Country Christmas Part 2 (2021) ... Salesman
- A Country Christmas Part 1 (2021) ... Salesman
 2021 Private Eyes (TV Series)
Consierge
- Blueprint for Murder (2021) ... Consierge
 2020 The Next Step (TV Series)
Frederico / Fredrico
- It All Comes Down to This (2020) ... Frederico
- Play it Again, Finn (2020) ... Frederico
- And So It Begins (2020) ... Frederico
- Dance, Dance, Resurrection (2020) ... Fredrico
- A Tale of Two Auditions (2020) ... Fredrico
 2020 New Eden (TV Series)
TV Evangelist
- A Whole Lotta Buzz ... TV Evangelist
 2019 Anthem (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015/VI The Cure (Short)
Arthur
 2014 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Lewis Hoffat
- The Keystone Constables (2014) ... Lewis Hoffat
 2012 Vampire Dog
Frank
 2012 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Contest Announcer
- Sabotage: Part 1 (2012) ... Contest Announcer
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series)
Jacob
- The Return of Frank Crumb (2011) ... Jacob
 2011 InSecurity (TV Series)
Randy
- The Doctor (2011) ... Randy
 2010 Sidekick (TV Series)
Golly Gee Kid
- The Amazing Super Chores/Maxum Mom (2010) ... Golly Gee Kid (voice)
- Moustachesquatch/Endless Summer (2010) ... Golly Gee Kid (voice)
- A Monster Headache/Days of Golly (2010) ... Golly Gee Kid (voice)
- Gone Gaga/Like Supervillain, Like Son ... Golly Gee Kid (voice)
 2002-2008 MADtv (TV Series)
Various / Special Appearance / Special Apperance
- Episode #14.4 (2008) ... Special Appearance
- MADtv's Most Wanted (2007) ... Special Appearance
- Survivor: MADtv (2007) ... Special Apperance
- Episode #10.23 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #10.22 (2005) ... Various
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Clay Aiken / Barron William Trump / Woody Allen / ...
- Episode #2.136 (2006) ... Clay Aiken (uncredited)
- Episode #2.110 (2006) ... Barron William Trump (uncredited)
- Episode #2.103 (2006) ... Woody Allen (uncredited)
- Episode #2.96 (2006) ... Gordon Burger (uncredited)
- Episode #2.86 (2006) ... Clay Aiken (uncredited)
 2006 Classroom (TV Series short)
Doctor Whitmore
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Doctor Whitmore
 2004 White Coats
Charlie
 2003 Turnbuckle
Alan Burnskey
 2003 Purple Gas
Spazz Derek
 2002 Spider-Man: Attack of the Octopus (Video short)
The Snitch
 2002 Mentors (TV Series)
The Brain
- Enter the Monolith (2002) ... The Brain
 2001 With a B (Short)
Religious Doorknocker
 1996 After Shock (Short)
Pizza Boy
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Seymour Krelbourn in "Little Shop of Horrors" at Candian Stage Company in Toronto, Ontario. November-December 2007.


Alternate Names:

Ronald Pederson

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Of his time on TV]: My soul was almost sold. I was very dissatisfied there. See more »

Trademark:

Thick-black glasses

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed