Scott Pearson (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,578,550 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Jeffrey "Scott" Pearson started his career in the music industry in the early 1980s playing in several popular regional bands. He studied music at Lewisham Academy in London in the mid 1980s and returned to the United States to earn a BA in Communications from North Carolina State University. After some success with live bands, including a brief ... See full bio »

Born:

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Pearson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2000-2001)
Unshackled Composer
(2000)
(2008-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (32 credits)
 2008-2013 19 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary) (155 episodes)
- Love & Marriage (2013)
- All You Can Eat (2012)
 2007-2009 Jon & Kate Plus 8 (TV Series documentary) (70 episodes)
- All Smiles (2009)
- Giving Back (2008)
 2008 Joined for Life: Abby and Brittany Turn 16 (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 Duggars' Big Family Album (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Discovery Health CME (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Addicted to Food (2007)
 2006 Addicted to Food (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 We Lost 800 Pounds (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 XXX-treme Weight Loss (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 On the Road with 16 Children (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Surviving Sextuplets and Twins (TV Special)
 2006 Raising 16 Children (TV Movie)
 2005 627 lb. Woman: Jackie's Story (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Dwarf Family: Meet the Fooses (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 House of Twins (TV Movie) (original music)
 2005 Conjoined at the Head (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2004 14 Children and Pregnant Again! (TV Special documentary)
 2003 Sexchange (TV Movie) (original music)
 2003 Transgender Teens (TV Special) (original music)
 2003 Saving Life and Limb: Shattered Bodies (TV Special) (original music)
 2003 February One: The Story of the Greensboro Four (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Joined for Life (TV Movie documentary)
 2000-2001 21st Century Medicine (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Human Hardware (2001) ... (original music)
- Smart Tools (2001) ... (original music)
- Genetic Promises (2001) ... (original music)
- Heavyweight Solutions (2001) ... (original music)
- Athletes: Back in the Game (2001) ... (original music)
 2000 Unshackled
 2000 Hospital (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- A New Beginning (2000) ... (original music)
- A Whole New Life (2000) ... (original music)
- The Future Waits (2000)
- E.R. to O.R. (2000) ... (original music)
 2000 Mysteries of Cold Water Survival (TV Movie documentary) (original music by)
 1999 Saving Life and Limb: Severed Limbs (TV Special) (original music)
 1998 Hospital (TV Series)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Scott Pearson

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Film music is like the frame for the director's canvas. It shouldn't interfere with the enjoyment of the art at all, and when it's right, nobody notices it. But the wrong frame, the wrong music, can destroy the impact of a masterpiece. - NPR "On the Media" 2005

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed