No photo available. Represent Lynne Pearson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,507 this week

Lynne Pearson (I)

Lynne Pearson was born in 1955 in London, England. She is an actress, known for The Bill (1984), That's Love (1988) and Chocky (1984). She has been married to Lawrence Mullin since 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 57 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynne Pearson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bill Helen Freeley / Angie Beattie / Barbara Clarke / Hazel / Jennifer Crosby / Liz Ferguson / Mrs Price / Mrs. Price
(1984-2004)
That's Love Amanda
(1988-1992)
Chocky Miss Blayde
(1984)
(1979-1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2018 Together, They Smoke (Short)
Joan
 2000-2018 Doctors (TV Series)
Cathy Boyd / Angela James / Tina Kelly
- Worry Dolls (2018) ... Cathy Boyd
- Amends (2009) ... Angela James
- Whose Fault Is It Anyway? (2000) ... Tina Kelly
 2018 Shortflix (TV Mini-Series)
 1995-2017 Casualty (TV Series)
Patsy Gwyn / Sheila Cooper
- Slipping Under (2017) ... Patsy Gwyn
- End of the Road (1995) ... Sheila Cooper
 2010 Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (Video short)
Rowena Ravenclaw
 2005-2006 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Carol Baldwin
- Episode #1.6204 (2006) ... Carol Baldwin
- Episode #1.6203 (2006) ... Carol Baldwin
- Episode #1.6195 (2005) ... Carol Baldwin
- Episode #1.6194 (2005) ... Carol Baldwin
- Episode #1.6193 (2005) ... Carol Baldwin
 2004 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Carol Meyers
- Fugue States: Part 1 (2004) ... Carol Meyers
 1984-2004 The Bill (TV Series)
Helen Freeley / Liz Ferguson / Angie Beattie / ...
- 196: Don't Bring Me Down (2004) ... Liz Ferguson
- On the Hook: Part 2 (2000) ... Helen Freeley
- On the Hook: Part 1 (2000) ... Helen Freeley
- Christmas Star (1998) ... Angie Beattie
- A Tangled Web (1997) ... Barbara Clarke
 2002 Passing Through (Short)
Molly
 2002 Falling Apart (TV Movie)
Michelle
 2001 Night & Day (TV Series)
Jennifer Taylor
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Jennifer Taylor
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Jennifer Taylor
 1996 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Angela Reynolds
- Whipping Boy (1996) ... Angela Reynolds
 1995 Network First (TV Series documentary)
Rachel Palmer
- When a Woman Kills Her Man: The Trial (1995) ... Rachel Palmer
 1994 Chandler & Co (TV Series)
Marion Tyler
- Wild Justice (1994) ... Marion Tyler
 1992 Boon (TV Series)
Ruth
- Whispering Grass (1992) ... Ruth
 1988-1992 That's Love (TV Series)
Amanda
- Episode #4.7 (1992) ... Amanda
- Episode #4.6 (1992) ... Amanda
- Episode #4.5 (1992) ... Amanda
- Episode #4.4 (1992) ... Amanda
- Episode #4.1 (1992) ... Amanda
 1988 Hale and Pace (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Various Characters
 1984 Shroud for a Nightingale (TV Mini-Series)
Diane Harper
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Diane Harper
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Diane Harper
 1984 Chocky (TV Series)
Miss Blayde
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Miss Blayde
 1983 Up the Elephant and Round the Castle (TV Series)
Deirdre
- A Cuckoo in the Nest (1983) ... Deirdre
 1983 Don't Rock the Boat (TV Series)
Valerie
- A Matter of Principle (1983) ... Valerie
 1983 Fair Ground! (TV Series)
Rachel Thurston
- Mixed Fortunes (1983) ... Rachel Thurston
- Talk or Ride.... (1983) ... Rachel Thurston
- A Piece of Cake! (1983) ... Rachel Thurston
- Where Is Rachel? (1983) ... Rachel Thurston
- Come to the Fair! (1983) ... Rachel Thurston
 1982 We'll Meet Again (TV Mini-Series)
Rosie Blair
- The End of the Beginning (1982) ... Rosie Blair
- Exceptional Circumstances (1982) ... Rosie Blair
- One Day at a Time (1982) ... Rosie Blair
- Old Enough to Fight (1982) ... Rosie Blair
- You'll Never Know (1982) ... Rosie Blair
 1979-1980 The Onedin Line (TV Series)
Betsy
- Vengeance (1980) ... Betsy
- Dirty Cargo (1979) ... Betsy
 1979 How's Your Father? (TV Series)
Tracy
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Scottish Widows Life Assurance

Alternate Names:

Lynne Mullin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed