STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,728 this week

Jonathan Pearce (I)


Jonathan Pearce was born in 1959. He is an actor, known for Final Score (2018), The First Team (2020) and Robot Wars (1998). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Pearce's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Final Score Football Commentator
(2018)
The First Team Commentator
(2020)
Robot Wars Self - Commentator
(1998-2018)
Jamie Johnson Football Commentator
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2020 The First Team (TV Series)
Commentator
- Upheaval (2020) ... Commentator (voice)
- Pints of Sorry (2020) ... Commentator (voice)
- New Friends (2020) ... Commentator (voice)
- Selling Shirts (2020) ... Commentator (voice)
 2018 Final Score
Football Commentator
 2017 Jamie Johnson (TV Series)
Football Commentator
- Watch Me Fly (2017) ... Football Commentator
 2002 Footballers' Wives (TV Series)
Commentator
- All Credit to the Lads (2002) ... Commentator (voice)
- Winning the Double (2002) ... Commentator
- A Funny Old Game (2002) ... Commentator (voice)
- On the Ball (2002) ... Commentator (voice)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonothan Pierce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Bristol City Football Club. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed