No photo available. Represent Ferenc Pázmán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,291,814 this week

Ferenc Pázmán (1873–1965)

Ferenc Pázmán was born on September 24, 1873 in Wien, Austria. He was an actor, known for Mámi (1937), A síron túl (1923) and Boy, the Noszty (1938). He was married to Ferencné Pázmán. He died on January 11, 1965 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Budapest, Hungary

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferenc Pázmán's work have you seen?

Known For

Mámi Vendég a bálon
(1937)
(1923)
Boy, the Noszty Rozika apja
(1938)
A fogadalom Actor
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1938 Boy, the Noszty
Rozika apja
 1937 Mámi
Vendég a bálon
 1937 Sein letztes Modell
Inspektor Gyuri
 1934 Lila akác
Tóni, kocsis
 1933 Rakoczi March
Tábornok
 1931 Hyppolit a lakáj
Schneider barátja
 1931 A kék bálvány
Béla bácsi, Lóránt György nagybátyja
 1923 A síron túl
 1922 A keselyü
Gergõ, földesúr
 1921 A fogadalom
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Paci

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed