Jennifer Paz (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,671 this week
Trailer
3:31 | Trailer
Jennifer Paz was born on April 24, 1974 in Manila, Philippines. She is an actress, known for Steven Universe (2013), Can't Hardly Wait (1998) and The Legend II (1993). She has been married to Anthony Fedorov since December 25, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 24 Aug 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 52 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2270 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Paz's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Steven Universe Lapis Lazuli / Malachite / Cluster / Mean Lapis / Nice Lapis
(2014-2020)
Can't Hardly Wait Girl Mike Hits On #2
(1998)
The Legend II Ting Ting
(1993)
Project A Winnie
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014-2020 Steven Universe (TV Series short)
Lapis Lazuli / Malachite / Nice Lapis / ...
- I Am My Monster (2020) ... Lapis Lazuli (voice)
- The Future (2020) ... Lapis Lazuli (voice)
- Everything's Fine (2020) ... Lapis Lazuli (voice)
- Why So Blue? (2019) ... Lapis Lazuli / Nice Lapis / Mean Lapis (voice)
- Change Your Mind (2019) ... Lapis Lazuli (voice)
 2019 Steven Universe: Unleash the Light (Video Game)
Lapis (voice)
 2019 Steven Universe: The Movie (TV Movie)
Lapis Lazuli (voice)
 2017 Steven Universe: Save the Light (Video Game)
Lapis Lazuli (voice)
 2016 Sanders Shorts (TV Series)
Lapis
 2016 Steven Universe: Video Chat (Short)
Lapis Lazuli (voice)
 2003 The Yellow Truth (Short)
Na-Ta-Ta Weeeeee
 2003 The Electric Piper (TV Movie)
Betty Robinson (voice)
 2000 As Told by Ginger (TV Series)
Tracy / Traci
- Of Lice and Friends (2000) ... Tracy (voice)
- Sleep on It (2000) ... Traci (voice)
 1999 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Am-Nhac Nguyen
- Made in the U.S.A. (1999) ... Am-Nhac Nguyen
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait
Girl Mike Hits On #2
 1998 Girl
Barn Girl #1
 1997 The Angry Beavers (TV Series)
Singer
- Beach Beavers A-Go-Go/Deranged Ranger (1997) ... Singer (voice)
 1996 High Tide (TV Series)
Toni Green
- Mission Improbable (1996) ... Toni Green
 1996 Santa with Muscles
Helen Chu
 1993 The Legend II
Ting Ting (voice)
 1983 Project A
Winnie (voice)
 1982 Dragon Lord (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Coca-Cola (1996). See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer C. Paz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Portraying the title role in the world premiere of the musical "Sacagawea" for the Willows Theatre Company, performing in Martinez, California. See more »

Nickname:

Paz

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed