No photo available. Represent Roman Pavlícek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,193,415 this week

Roman Pavlícek

Roman Pavlícek was born on March 23, 1955 in Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. He is a cinematographer, known for Druhý tah pescem (1985), What's Up Doc? (1985) and As Good as Poison (1986). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roman Pavlícek's work have you seen?

Known For

Druhý tah pescem Camera and Electrical Department
(1985)
What's Up Doc? Camera and Electrical Department
(1985)
As Good as Poison Camera and Electrical Department
(1986)
Figurky ze smantu Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
 2019 Vanua2: You (Music Video)
 2013 Letící delfín (TV Mini Series)
 2010 Rodinka
 2009 Skola pro zivot (TV Series)
 2006 Skola na výsluní (TV Series)
 2005 Psí kus (TV Movie)
 2003 Malvína (TV Movie)
 2002 Pockej az zhasnu (TV Movie)
 2001 Verní abonenti (TV Movie)
 1999 Muz s duchem (TV Movie)
 1999 Zimni vila (TV Movie)
 1996 Liliova 4 (TV Movie)
 1995 Unexpected Encounters (TV Movie)
 1993 Neco ke cteni (TV Series)
 1981 Pokus o radost (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

R. Pavlícek

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed