Serban Pavlu


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,107 this week
Serban Pavlu is a Romanian film and theater actor .He was born on June 29, 1975 in Bucuresti, Romania. He graduated from University of Theatrical Arts and Cinematography in 1997 .In 1995, he plays first role in the movie Stare de fapt . Other notable roles in Meda sau Partea nu prea fericita a lucrurilor (2017) , Zavera (2019), Umbre (2018) . Play... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 29 Feb 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 24 Apr 2014
 
list image
a list of 82 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 635 people
created 30 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serban Pavlu's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2016 Chororo (Short) (completed)
German Officer (voice)
 2021 Mikado
 2021 Caricaturana (Short) (voice)
 2021 Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn
Father in apartment
 2020 Questionable: Discutabil (TV Series)
Nino
 2014-2019 Umbre (TV Series)
Relu / Relu (2014-2015)
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Relu
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Relu
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Relu
- Episode #3.4 (2019) ... Relu
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Relu
 2019 Zavera
Nic
 2019 Las Fierbinti (TV Series)
Cici
- Robi Miliardarul #3 (2019) ... Cici
- Robi Miliardarul #2 (2019) ... Cici
 2019 Queen Marie of Romania
Baliff
 2019 The Afghanistans (Short)
 2019 Monsters.
Alex
 2018 In the Shadow of Men (Short)
 2018 Alice T.
Sorin
 2018 Parabellum (Short)
 2017 Charleston
Alexandru
 2017 Portrete în pãdure
Comeagã
 2016 Summer's Over
 2016 Scarred Hearts
Dr. Ceafalan
 2016 Sapte luni mai tirziu (Short)
Vlad
 2016 Two Lottery Tickets
Iubitul gelos
 2016/I A Quiet Place (Short)
 2015/II Ramona (Short)
 2015 Aferim!
Traveler at the Inn
 2014 Kowalski (Short)
Kowalski
 2014 Sthorzina (Short)
 2014/II Piano (Short)
Stefan
 2014 Closer to the Moon
Man at the Window
 2013 The Japanese Dog
Ticu
 2013 I'm an Old Communist Hag
Sofer autobuz
 2013 Roxanne
 2013 Shadow of a Cloud (Short)
Cornel
 2013 Bad Penny (Short)
Strange man
 2012 Dialoguri terapeutice (Short)
Tavi
 2012 Reuniune de familie (Short)
The Ex-Husband
 2012 Everybody in Our Family
Marius
 2011 The Phantom Father
Solomon Traum
 2011 The Bear
Panduru
 2010 Fotografia (Short)
Claudiu Giuvelea
 2010 În Puii Mei! (TV Series)
Various
 2008 Silent Wedding
Coriolan
 2007 Waves (Short)
Voice on radio (voice)
 2006 Alexandra (Short)
Tavi, Alexandra's father
 2003 Niki and Flo
Eugen Tufaru
 2003 3 pazeste
Danut
 2002 Vertiges (TV Series)
Médecin Julie
- Hautes fréquences (2002) ... Médecin Julie
 1999 Fata în fata
Bogdan
 1998 Next Stop Paradise
Nicu
 1998 The Shrunken City (Video)
Construction Worker

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pepe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed