No photo available. Represent Aleksandr Pavlovskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,393 this week

Aleksandr Pavlovskiy (I) (1947–2018)

Aleksandr Pavlovskiy was born on May 26, 1947 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Alexander Ilyich Pavlovsky. He was a director and actor, known for Svetlaya lichnost (1989), Lyudmila (2013) and Zefir v shokolade (1993). He died on March 16, 2018 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Moscow, Russia

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Pavlovskiy's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1989)
Lyudmila Director
(2013)
(1993)
Na ostriye mecha Director
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2011 Petlya (TV Series)
 2011 Leto Indigo
 2010 Zemskiy doktor (TV Series) (2011-2013)
 2004 Advokat (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Priznanie (2004)
- Pobeg (2004)
- Boy bez pravil (2004)
 2002 Atlantida
 1983 Zelyonyy furgon (TV Movie)
 1983 Trest, kotoryy lopnul (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Koridory vlasti (1983)
 1977 Podarok sudby
 1975 Ar-khi-me-dy!
 1970 Schastlivyy Kukushkin (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in the ballet, "La Bayadere," "Gayaneh," and "Divertissements," in a Leningrad State Kirov Ballet production at the Royal Opera House in Covent Garden, London, England with Kaleria Fedicheva, Sergei Vikulov, Ninella Kurgapkina, Vadim Budarin, Tatiana Legat, Vassili Ivanov, Marguerita, Zagurskyaya, Vadim Desnitsky, ... See more »

Alternate Names:

A. Pavlovskiy | A. Pavlovsky | Alexander Pavlovsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed