No photo available. Represent Zivojin Pavlovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,292 this week

Zivojin Pavlovic (1933–1998)

Zivojin Pavlovic was born on April 15, 1933 in Sabac, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was a writer and director, known for Rdece klasje (1970), Zaseda (1969) and Zadah tela (1983). He was married to Snezana Lukic. He died on November 29, 1998 in Belgrade, Serbia, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia. See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3760 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zivojin Pavlovic's work have you seen?
11 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rdece klasje
Rdece klasje Writer
(1970)
Zaseda
Zaseda Writer
(1969)
Zadah tela
Zadah tela Writer
(1983)
Budjenje pacova
Budjenje pacova Director
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2002 Drzava mrtvih
 1992 Dezerter
 1991 Tetoviranje (co-writer - as Zivojin Pavlovikj)
 1990 Granica
 1986 Smesne i druge price (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Brada (1986) ... (writer)
 1985 Dikiy veter
 1983 Zadah tela (writer)
 1979 Kur pranvera vonohet (collaborating writer)
 1977 Hajka
 1977 Ispravi se, Delfina (co-writer - as Zivoin Pavlovikj)
 1975 Pesma (TV Series) (adaptation - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1975) ... (adaptation)
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... (adaptation)
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... (adaptation)
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... (adaptation)
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... (adaptation)
 1972 Ratnicki talenat (TV Movie)
 1972 Nesahranjeni mrtvaci (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1971 Opklada
 1970 Rdece klasje
 1969 Zaseda (adaptation)
 1965 Neprijatelj (adaptation)
 1964 Izdajnik (dialogue)
 1963 Grad (segment "Obruc")
 1962 Kapi, vode, ratnici (segment "Zive vode")
 1961 Lavirint (Short)
 1960 Triptih o materiji i smrti (Short) (writer)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Z. Pavlovic | Zivoin Pavlovikj | Zivojin Pavlovikj
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father-in-law of actor Milan Cucilovic. See more »

Nickname:

Zika - pronounced Zheeka

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page