STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,274,335 this week

Ondrej Pavelka


Ondrej Pavelka was born on September 10, 1955 in Novy Jicin, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor and writer, known for Poutníci (1989), Teorie tygra (2016) and Maria Stock (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ondrej Pavelka's work have you seen?

Known For

Poutníci Pavel
(1989)
(2016)
Maria Stock Milanuv otec
(2013)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 2017-2018 Ohnivý kure (TV Series)
Evzen Rorejs
- Robi v pasti! (2018) ... Evzen Rorejs
- Náhrada za Kláru? (2018) ... Evzen Rorejs
- Telecí rízky a teplý buchty (2018) ... Evzen Rorejs
- Konec starého policajta (2018) ... Evzen Rorejs
- Prekvapivé návraty (2018) ... Evzen Rorejs
 2016-2018 Polda (TV Series)
mjr. Martin Fiser
- Odpustení (2018) ... mjr. Martin Fiser
- Sikana (2018) ... mjr. Martin Fiser
- Jed v srdci (2018) ... mjr. Martin Fiser
- Samí zrádci (2018) ... mjr. Martin Fiser
- Cestina pro zacátecníky (2018) ... mjr. Martin Fiser
 2016-2017 Vysehrad (TV Series)
Král
- Bedar (2017) ... Král
- Zápas (2017) ... Král
- Charita (2017) ... Král
- Skodovka (2017) ... Král (credit only)
- Kabelka (2016) ... Král
 2017 Cetníci z Luhacovic (TV Series)
Karel Kucera
- Udavac (2017) ... Karel Kucera
 2017 Specialisté (TV Series)
- Popáleniny (2017)
 2017 Bohéma (TV Mini-Series)
Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
- Dvojí tváre (2017) ... Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
- Vyhrát za kazdou cenu (2017) ... Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
- A prece se tocí (2017) ... Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
- Krev, puda a strach (2017) ... Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
- Past na svedomí (2017) ... Arnost Zák (ve stárí)
 2005-2016 Ulice (TV Series)
Olda Farský
- Episode #12.48 (2016) ... Olda Farský
- Episode #12.47 (2016) ... Olda Farský
- Episode #12.36 (2016) ... Olda Farský
- Episode #12.28 (2016) ... Olda Farský
- Episode #12.26 (2016) ... Olda Farský
 2016 Teorie tygra
Dan
 2015 Padesátka
Pavka Bulán
 2015/I David
Father
 2014 Kdyby byly ryby (TV Movie)
 2014 Kriminálka Andel (TV Series)
- Jachtklub (2014)
 2013 Maria Stock
Milanuv otec
 2012 Sejít z cesty (TV Movie)
Pet
 2011 4teens (TV Series)
Fotograf Robert Seidl
- Ples (2011) ... Fotograf Robert Seidl
 2010 Aussig
Mr. Simek
 2009 Dum U Zlateho usvitu (TV Movie)
Capt. Rouchal
 2007 Jsem vetsí a lepsí (Short)
 2006 Kocky (TV Movie)
 2005 The Street (TV Series)
 2005 Království potoku (TV Movie)
Vládce
 2005 Jasnovidec (TV Movie)
Hanussen
 2005 Obeti: Hadí tanec (TV Movie)
Kraus
 2004 Post coitum
Farár
 2002 Ta tretí (TV Movie)
Teodor
 1998 Horska sluzba (TV Series)
Alo
 1997 Výchova dívek v Cechách
Oskar Wégh
 1996 Dve z policejní brasny (TV Movie)
Strázmistr Bednár
 1996 Play Strindberg (TV Movie)
Kurt
 1994 Sen o krásné panne (TV Movie)
Petr
 1993 Krvavý román
Paseka, Mistr a Fragonaro
 1993 Afrodita (TV Movie)
Vojto
 1992 Náhrdelník (TV Series)
Doktor Seidenstücker
- Úpadek (1992) ... Doktor Seidenstücker
- Návrat (1992) ... Doktor Seidenstücker
- Hurá, zijeme (1992) ... Doktor Seidenstücker
- Dopis (1992) ... Doktor Seidenstücker
 1991 Co ted a co potom? (TV Series)
bratr Lenky
- Kruh (1991) ... bratr Lenky
 1991 Kucírek versus Kucírek (TV Movie)
 1991/II Largo desolato (TV Movie)
 1991 Pohádka o touze (TV Movie)
Vládce jezera
 1991 Maigretuv první prípad (TV Movie)
 1990 Zachýsek, zvaný Rumelka (TV Movie)
 1990 Divoká svine
Jares
 1989 Zvírata ve meste
Igor
 1989 Uncle Cyril
Dont
 1989 Poutníci
Pavel
 1988 Nemozná
Driver Michal
 1986 Pohádka o lidské dusi (TV Movie)
Student
 1986 Vsechno nebo nic
Viktor Vydra
 1985 Podfuk
Severa
 1985 Druhý tah pescem
Libor
 1985 Co je vám, doktore?
Karel
 1984 Povídky malostranské (TV Mini-Series)
Hovora
- Lízinka (1984) ... Hovora
 1984 Rubikova kostka (TV Movie)
Dusan Kepka
 1983 Pod nohama nebe
Ondra Raska
 1982 Malý pitaval z velkého mesta (TV Series)
Robber
- Muz s puncochou (1982) ... Robber
 1982 Pocítání ovecek (TV Movie)
 1979-1982 Bakalári (TV Series)
Dr. Hanus ('Kouzelnice') / Friend ('Docent') / Miroslav Vystavil ('Potvrzení')
- To by prece udelal kazdý (1982) ... Dr. Hanus ('Kouzelnice')
- Nevís o nejaké protekci? (1980) ... Friend ('Docent')
- Jak jsem poznal, co je domov (1979) ... Miroslav Vystavil ('Potvrzení')
 1981 Kamenný orchestr (TV Movie)
Ruda
 1981 Retez
fotograf Ivan
 1980 Blues pro EFB
 1979 Potvrzení (TV Short)
 1979 Deváté srdce
Martin
 1979 Mapa zámorských objevu (TV Movie)
Horejsek
 1978 Ztrácím te, lásko (TV Movie)
Mladík (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ondra Pavelka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed