No photo available. Represent Päivi Paunu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,205,692 this week

Päivi Paunu (1946–2016)

Päivi Paunu was born on September 20, 1946 in Helsinki, Finland. She was married to Lasse von Hertzen. She died on December 14, 2016 in Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Finland

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Päivi Paunu's work have you seen?

Known For

Rottasota Marja
(1968)
Ilta ja aamu Actress
(1966)
Äidinkasvot Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2011 Daa-da daa-da - Syksyn sävel -retro (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (performer: "Kuitenkin tiedän sen")
 1994 Äidinkasvot (Documentary) (performer: "Aamulla varhain")
 1976 Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 May 1976 (1976) ... (performer: "Bla-bla-bla")
 1969-1972 Syksyn sävel (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Syksyn sävel 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "Kuitenkin tiedän sen")
- Syksyn sävel 1970 (1970) ... (performer: "En vielä tuntenut mä sua")
- Syksyn sävel 1969 (1969) ... (performer: "Oi rakkahin")
 1972 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Muistathan")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Päivi Paunu-von Hertzen | Mirumaru
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed