No photo available. Represent Raimonds Pauls? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,108 this week

Raimonds Pauls

Raimonds Pauls is the most acclaimed of Latvian composers, best known in the former Soviet Union, in Europe and Japan for his popular hits "Million roses" and "Maestro" as well as for his film scores and choral music. He was born Raymonds Voldemar Pauls on January 12, 1936 in Riga into a family of a glassblower. From 1972 - 1988 conducted ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raimonds Pauls's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Homo Novus Composer
(2018)
(1976)
Vella kalpi Composer
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (40 credits)
 2019 Oma (Short)
 2018 Homo Novus
 2018 Hotel Latvia (Short)
 2013 The Aunties (TV Movie)
 2012 Raganu Menesis (original music by)
 2008 The Soviet Story (Documentary)
 1992 Duplet
 1991 Depressiya
 1986 Princese un puma (Short)
 1984 Menshiy sredi bratyev (TV Movie)
 1984 Pedeja lapa (Short)
 1983 Sapnis (Short)
 1983 Lietus bluzs
 1982 Constellation of Rifleman (Documentary)
 1981 Zhavoronki (TV Movie)
 1980 Dolgaya doroga v dyunakh (TV Series)
 1970 Vella kalpi
 1969 Livsalas zeni
 1967 235 000 000 (Documentary)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

R. Pauls
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed