STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,090 this week

Richard Joseph Paul


Richard Joseph Paul was born on April 13, 1962 in Arizona, USA. He is an actor, known for Oblivion (1994), Oblivion 2: Backlash (1996) and Vampirella (1996). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Impulsive (S9, Ep3)
Wed, Sep 26 12:01 AM EDT on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 636 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 111 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 357 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 
a list of 334 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 230 people
created 03 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Joseph Paul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oblivion
Oblivion Zack Stone
(1994)
Oblivion 2: Backlash
(1996)
Vampirella
Vampirella Adam Van Helsing
(1996)
666 Park Avenue
666 Park Avenue Frank Sullivan
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2016 Loserville
Mr. Mercer
 2015 Emily & Tim
Raymond Phayer (segment 'Healing')
 2013 666 Park Avenue (TV Series)
Frank Sullivan
- Lazarus (2013) ... Frank Sullivan
- The Comfort of Death (2013) ... Frank Sullivan
 2011 Pan Am (TV Series)
Trucker
- The Genuine Article (2011) ... Trucker
 2011 Royal Pains (TV Series)
Sgt. Pattinson
- A Man Called Grandpa (2011) ... Sgt. Pattinson
 2010 Art Depot (Video short)
Art Dealer
 2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Ben's Lawyer
- The Townie (2010) ... Ben's Lawyer
 2009 One Life to Live (TV Series)
William Sheridan
- Definitely, Baby (2009) ... William Sheridan
 2009 An Englishman in New York
Larry Speakes
 2001-2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Jack Luftin / Mr. Mills / Adam Cordell
- Retro (2008) ... Jack Luftin
- Impulsive (2007) ... Mr. Mills
- Wrath (2001) ... Adam Cordell
 2000-2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
FBI Special Agent / Perry Graham
- Excalibur (2008) ... FBI Special Agent
- Surrender Dorothy (2000) ... Perry Graham
 2003-2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Gavin Haynes
- Great Barrier (2004) ... Gavin Haynes
- Zoonotic (2003) ... Gavin Haynes (uncredited)
- A Person of Interest (2003) ... Gavin Haynes
 2003 Third Watch (TV Series)
IAB Hagen
- My Opening Farewell (2003) ... IAB Hagen
 2000 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
David
- Destiny in a Bottle (2000) ... David
 2000 Satan's School for Girls (TV Movie)
Nick Delacroix
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Patrick Casey
- Was It Good for You? (1999) ... Patrick Casey
 1998 Running Woman
Detective Caprio
 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Andrew Turner
- Crimes and Misdemeanors (1998) ... Andrew Turner
 1997 Bella Mafia (TV Movie)
Constantino Luciano
 1997 The Stepsister (TV Movie)
Dr. Victor Ray
 1997 Wounded
Don Powell
 1996 Vampirella (Video)
Adam Van Helsing
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Attorney Daniel Brent
- Murder by Friendly Fire (1996) ... Attorney Daniel Brent
 1996 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series)
Officer Ken Sundberg
- It's a Family Affair (1996) ... Officer Ken Sundberg
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Officer Scott Kramer
- The Big Spin (1996) ... Officer Scott Kramer
 1996 Oblivion 2: Backlash
Zack Stone
 1996 Sisters (TV Series)
Steve Brock
- Impersonators (1996) ... Steve Brock
 1995 Vanishing Son (TV Series)
Morgan Ross
- Jersey Girl (1995) ... Morgan Ross
 1994 One West Waikiki (TV Series)
- Along Came a Spider (1994) ... (as Richard Joe Paul)
 1994 Oblivion
Zack Stone
 1994 An American Love (TV Movie)
George
 1994 Knight Rider 2010 (TV Movie)
Jake McQueen
 1991 Bump in the Night (TV Movie)
Jeff Donner
 1990 Quick Change
Lt. Jameson
 1989 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Kevin Mulhern
- Hard Knocks (1989) ... Kevin Mulhern
 1988 Under the Boardwalk
Nick
 1987 Kate & Allie (TV Series)
Evin
- The Dilemma with Emma (1987) ... Evin
 1987 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Todd Bowers
- What If I'm Gay? (1987) ... Todd Bowers

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard J. Paul | Richard Joe Paul | Richie Paul | Rich Paul
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is featured in a series of television commercials for the Royal Bank of Scotland.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed